The Diary of Clementine – Entry #13

Time for another diary entry by my Holland Lop, Clementine! I hope you enjoy this month’s entry. 🙂 Continue reading “The Diary of Clementine – Entry #13”

The Diary of Clementine ~ Entry #12

Hello everyone! Clementine the amazing here. I forgot about those bunny sunglasses, I need to make Megan buy some soon. I am now writing my dozenenth (that’s not a word but it should be) entry, and you should be honored to be reading it. Continue reading “The Diary of Clementine ~ Entry #12”

The Diary of Clementine ~ Entry 8

Okay guys. I’ve got something to tell you. It’s not about me, Clementine, but it’s still pretty exciting.

Continue reading “The Diary of Clementine ~ Entry 8”

(Forgotten)Photo of the Week

DSCN0854.JPG

I forgot that I needed to post the photo of the week when I published my other post today! But here it is. 😀 That rabbit is our friend’s rabbit, named Snickers. Isn’t he SO CUTE?

And also, here is some news!

  1. For those of you who are participating in BIBPC, Shannon is now joining team Tulip!  Shelby might be joining team Rose. 😀
  2. There’s a really neat blog right here that is having a thing where you can enter to see if you can do a guest post on her blog! See her post on it here. 😀
  3. Clementine has decided she will skip January’s diary entry. 😉
Thank you for reading! Goodbye!
cropped-abarefootgalheader.jpg
All in favor of a new sign-off, say ‘Whadoodle!’! XD

Oh My Darling, Clementine!

Did you know that Mango died?  Well, she did. 😦  But I got a new bunny today! She is a Holland Lop and she is three months old.  I have made a profile for her too.

Profile picture: 008

Name: Clementine

Gender: Female (Doe)

Birthdate: April 3rd, 2015

Date adopted: October 3rd, 2015

Nicknames: Clemmie, Clem, Tiny, My Darling

Age when bought: Exactly six months

Breed: Purebred Holland Lop

Color: She is a solid tort

And now for lots and lots of pictures!

029

Willow wanted to be shown with Clementine.

027

Lily and Clementine.

026

Clementine is alone.

024

Here she is with a hat Allison made. Click >HERE< to see the post she (Allison, not Clementine) did with the other bunnies wearing the hat.

019

016

Are you feeling lonely already? 😐 Or is it just the angle of the photo? I made this picture smaller because up close, it looks kind of blurry.

015

Bunny nose!!

011

005

I am holding her in this picture.

IMG_5625 [951345]

The last picture was taken by the previous owner.  SHE IS SO ADORABLE!

Did you enjoy the pictures of My Darling?

Sign-off

P.S. Loren over at Happy House Of AG is doing a giveaway!  She even has a second place winner! To enter click the link below:

https://happyhouseofag.wordpress.com/2015/10/03/back-to-school-giveaway/