The Diary of Clementine ~ Entry Three

The Diary of Clementine

Entry Three

I’m back! Megan had two so-called important posts that had to be posted before mine, so my entry is two days late. 😦

First I’ll go over news for each bunny.

Yoshi came to live with us! He is very handsome, don’t you think?

Megan (New Camera) 024 (1024x768)

And then Olaf ‘became’ a girl and moved in with us. Diamond and Lily hated her and kept biting her. Even Willow bit him once or twice! I was the only one who didn’t.Β It’s probably because I remember how mean territorial bunnies can get. Everybody’s fine now though, the fur has stopped flying.

Megan (New Camera) 023 (1024x768)

Willow keeps jumping over the wall that divides the cages. Thankfully there isn’t anything on the other side, just a bag of bunny food.

Megan (New Camera) 014 (1024x768)

Lily has a new nickname: A Plus-Sized Model. That’s what Allison calls her. MeganΒ sometimes calls her a squishy teddy bear.

Megan (New Camera) 027 (1024x768)

Here is Diamond, the queen of the grumps. Not much news about her, just grumpiness. Okay, I guess I shouldn’t be too hard on her, she does make a nice cuddler. πŸ˜€

Megan (New Camera) 011 (1024x768)

Now for a piece of bigger news. On SundayΒ we bunnies posed for a Christmas card. Under the humans tree. On top of gifts. It was kinda scary, but I did wonderful! I bet that’s not surprising, right? Megan says she’ll do the card later, but here is a solo of me.

Megan (Christmas tree, sunset) 080

The biggest bit of news is too much for you. Well, I guess I can try. YIKES! This is hard!

In one month I will… No! I can’t do it! Okay, Lets try again.

In about thirty days I will be a…

Gulp.

Ahem.

A..

Mother.

There. I said it. Now I have to keep myself from backspacing it all.

Gah! They are gonna be so cute! Yoshi is going to be the dad. I wonder what colors they will be?

I’m too excited to say anything else, so I better wrap this up now!

Yours trulyish,

Clemmie.

Megan (Christmas tree, sunset) 068

Woah. That’s embarrassing! TAKE IT OFF MEGAN!

Relax, you’re too cute to look strange!

megansignoff

 

 

21 thoughts on “The Diary of Clementine ~ Entry Three

  1. WooHoo! Congrats, Clementine! If your little baby bunnies are half as cute as you . . . well . . . I’m sure they’re going to be cute. I love the last picture of you!

    BABY BUNNIES! LITTLE JANUARY BUNNIES! CUTEEE β™₯

    -Loren

    Like

  2. YAY!!!! Babies! Congrats Clem and Megan! πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€
    Can’t wait to see pics! πŸ˜€

    P.S. that was an adorable pic at the bottom! πŸ˜€
    BTW….. Wanna chat? on tlk?

    Like

  3. The last picture is super funny. πŸ™‚ I bet my dog reacted like that when she found out that she was going to be a mom. Her puppy actually might have puppies this spring! πŸ™‚

    Like

Leave a Comment! (Please, keep it clean. No "OMG" or cursing/swearing/taking God's name in vain please.)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s