Oh My Darling, Clementine!

Did you know that Mango died?  Well, she did. 😦  But I got a new bunny today! She is a Holland Lop and she is three months old.  I have made a profile for her too.

Profile picture: 008

Name: Clementine

Gender: Female (Doe)

Birthdate: April 3rd, 2015

Date adopted: October 3rd, 2015

Nicknames: Clemmie, Clem, Tiny, My Darling

Age when bought: Exactly six months

Breed: Purebred Holland Lop

Color: She is a solid tort

And now for lots and lots of pictures!

029

Willow wanted to be shown with Clementine.

027

Lily and Clementine.

026

Clementine is alone.

024

Here she is with a hat Allison made. Click >HERE< to see the post she (Allison, not Clementine) did with the other bunnies wearing the hat.

019

016

Are you feeling lonely already? 😐 Or is it just the angle of the photo? I made this picture smaller because up close, it looks kind of blurry.

015

Bunny nose!!

011

005

I am holding her in this picture.

IMG_5625 [951345]

The last picture was taken by the previous owner.  SHE IS SO ADORABLE!

Did you enjoy the pictures of My Darling?

Sign-off

P.S. Loren over at Happy House Of AG is doing a giveaway!  She even has a second place winner! To enter click the link below:

https://happyhouseofag.wordpress.com/2015/10/03/back-to-school-giveaway/

8 thoughts on “Oh My Darling, Clementine!

  1. Yay, you got your bunny! Clementine is adorable, and the name really fits her. She looks so small! I can’t wait to meet her in person 🙂
    ~Loren

    Like

Leave a Comment! (Please, keep it clean. No "OMG" or cursing/swearing/taking God's name in vain please.)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s